Adam's Lair Forum

game development and casual madness
It is currently 2018/11/19, 08:00

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: 2016/08/27, 12:55 
Member
Member

Joined: 2015/12/27, 00:33
Posts: 76
Role: Hobbyist
Hello !
I just noticed what the title says.
When using the polygon, the loop or the chain shape, a tooltip shows "Vertex x, Vertex y" but actually displays the x coordinate twice.

Edit : Also, it seems that we can't create a chain with only one edge ?


Top
 Profile  
 
PostPosted: 2016/08/27, 16:36 
Site Admin
Site Admin
User avatar

Joined: 2013/05/11, 22:30
Posts: 2063
Location: Germany
Role: Professional
Nice catch! Should both be fixed, binary release in progress. Check for package updates in about 30 minutes.

_________________
Blog | GitHub | Twitter (@Adams_Lair)


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC + 1 hour [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum

Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group